
Youssef Maleh
Overview
2026/2027
Lecce · Serie A
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 606 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 17, 2026 — Oct 29, 2026Rating
6.3Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 5
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 29, 2026 · Frosinone · Rating: 6.7
- Aug 17, 2026 · Palermo: 6.3
- Aug 23, 2026 · Venezia: 7.2
- Aug 31, 2026 · AS Roma: 5.9
- Sep 7, 2026 · Cagliari: 6.4
- Sep 13, 2026 · Monza: 6.1
- Sep 20, 2026 · AC Milan: 6.1
- Oct 11, 2026 · Bologna: 5.7
- Oct 18, 2026 · Udinese: 6.6
- Oct 25, 2026 · Juventus: 6.3
- Oct 29, 2026 · Frosinone: 6.7
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5:1L | 57′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 82′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 79′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 70′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 85′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 24′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:4L | 45′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 29′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 45′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 14
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (9)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 33 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 21 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 9 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | Cesena U19Primavera - Group A | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 5 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
National team 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | Italy U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Italy U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 7
- Lecce2022/2023 — 2026/202735League appearances
- Cremonese2025/202614League appearances
- Empoli2023/2024 — 2024/202556League appearances
- Fiorentina2021/2022 — 2022/202335League appearances
- Venezia2019/2020 — 2020/202161League appearances
- Ravenna2017/2018 — 2018/201932League appearances
- Cesena U192016/20171League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Back injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.