
Frederik Mortensen
Overview
2026/2027
Vendsyssel · 1st Division
- Appearances
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 449 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Nov 2, 2025 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.7Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 1
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Hobro · Rating: 6.3
- Nov 2, 2025 · Lyngby: 6.9
- Nov 7, 2025 · Aarhus Fremad: 6.7
- Nov 20, 2025 · Hvidovre IF: 7.3
- Nov 28, 2025 · B.93: 7.6
- Feb 27, 2026 · Koge: 6.5
- Mar 6, 2026 · Kolding IF: 6.2
- Aug 20, 2026 · Hillerod:
- Aug 30, 2026 · Esbjerg: 6.4
- Oct 11, 2026 · Koge: 6.3
- Oct 23, 2026 · Hobro: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:2D | 14′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | 22′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 4:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | 13′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 1′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:3L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:3D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:6W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 33′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 59′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 82′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 45′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 17 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 30 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Vendsyssel2026/20275League appearances
- Hobro2021/2022 — 2025/202678League appearances
- Skive2019/2020 — 2020/202130League appearances
- Horsens2018/20191League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Illness |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.