
Tomas O'Connor
Overview
2026
Gimnasia Mendoza · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 479 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Feb 9, 2026 — Oct 5, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating · 9/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 2 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 5, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P. · Rating: 6.9
- Feb 9, 2026 · Instituto: 6.5
- Apr 12, 2026 · Platense: 6.9
- Apr 15, 2026 · Gimnasia y Tiro:
- Apr 21, 2026 · Lanus: 6.4
- Aug 9, 2026 · Instituto: 6.3
- Aug 18, 2026 · Talleres Cordoba: 7.7
- Aug 22, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.: 7.4
- Aug 30, 2026 · Independiente: 6.7
- Sep 5, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 6.7
- Oct 5, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.9
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:0L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:0L | 45′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | Inactive · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | 20′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 79′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:3W | 81′ | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 62′ | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 21′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:1L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | 11′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:1D | 45′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | 25′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Rosario Central 2Reserve League | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Gimnasia Mendoza202610League appearances
- Rosario Central2023 — 202532League appearances
- Rosario Central 220222League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | End date not recorded |
| Injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.