
Wedtoin Latif Ouedraogo
Overview
2026/2027
FC Rapid Bucuresti · Superliga
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 520 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 64.29 | 1.85 | 5.56 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 15, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.9Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 7 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Clearances
- 21 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Errors leading to shot
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · FCSB · Rating: 7.5
- Aug 15, 2026 · Dinamo Bucuresti: 6.6
- Aug 31, 2026 · Univ. Craiova: 6.7
- Sep 3, 2026 · Politehnica Timisoara:
- Sep 6, 2026 · Otelul: 6.3
- Sep 12, 2026 · FC Voluntari: 6.7
- Sep 18, 2026 · FC Arges: 6.9
- Oct 2, 2026 · Genoa:
- Oct 12, 2026 · U. Cluj: 6.3
- Oct 17, 2026 · Corvinul: 7.8
- Oct 24, 2026 · FCSB: 7.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 4:1L | 78′ | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 80.00 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 66.67 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:4W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 50.00 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 3:1W | 21′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 80.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 20′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 11′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0/0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 11′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 100.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 19′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 33.33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | Genoa U20Primavera 1 | 9 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- FC Rapid Bucuresti2026/20279League appearances
- Genoa2025/20262League appearances
- Genoa U202025/20269League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.