
Lorenzo Palmisani
Overview
2026/2027
Frosinone · Serie A
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Clean sheets
- 3
- Rating
- 7.4
| APP | MIN | SV | SV% | GP/90 | GA/90 | xGOT/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 900 | 33 | 71.74 | 0.63 | 1.63 | 2.25 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 6, 2026 — Nov 1, 2026Rating
7.4Average rating · 8/10
Goals prevented
5.01Recorded appearances: 8/10
Save percentage
71.7%Recorded appearances: 8/10
Goals conceded vs shot threat
xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.
High claim success
Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.
- Saves
- 33 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Big chances saved
- 8 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesNov 1, 2026 · Torino · Rating: 8.0
- Sep 6, 2026 · Venezia: 6.7
- Sep 12, 2026 · Genoa: 7.2
- Sep 20, 2026 · Como: 9.5
- Oct 1, 2026 · Armenia U21:
- Oct 5, 2026 · Poland U21:
- Oct 10, 2026 · Napoli: 7.0
- Oct 16, 2026 · Sassuolo: 7.6
- Oct 25, 2026 · Atalanta: 6.1
- Oct 29, 2026 · Lecce: 7.1
- Nov 1, 2026 · Torino: 8.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | SV | SV% | GP | GA | xGOT | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | 90′ | 8.0 | 3 | 100.00 | 1.05 | 0 | 1.05 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:1W | 90′ | 7.1 | 5 | 83.33 | 0.05 | 1 | 1.05 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:4D | 90′ | 6.1 | 3 | 42.86 | -0.35 | 4 | 3.65 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:2W | 90′ | 7.6 | 4 | 66.67 | 1.12 | 2 | 3.12 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 90′ | 7.0 | 5 | 62.50 | 0.38 | 3 | 3.38 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6:2W | 90′ | 1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:0W | 90′ | 9.5 | 7 | 100.00 | 2.55 | 0 | 2.55 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.2 | 4 | 80.00 | 0.50 | 1 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 90′ | 6.7 | 2 | 50.00 | -0.29 | 2 | 1.71 | 0 | 0 |
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 3 | 74.6% | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 38 | 14 | 80.5% | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | LuccheseSerie C - Group B | 19 | 2 | 50% | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Frosinone U19Primavera 1 | 18 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Frosinone U19Primavera 1 | 27 | — | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Clean sheets | Save percentage | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 85.7% | 7.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 100% | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Italy U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | Italy U20Elite League U20 | 5 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Frosinone2025/2026 — 2026/202748League appearances
- Lucchese2024/202519League appearances
- Frosinone U192022/2023 — 2023/202445League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.