
Mats Pannewig
Overview
2026/2027
Bochum · 2. Bundesliga
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 772 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 4 | 1 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 7, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 2
- Shots inside box
- 14
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Mainz · Rating: 7.8
- Aug 7, 2026 · Hertha Berlin: 5.9
- Aug 14, 2026 · Braunschweig: 7.0
- Aug 23, 2026 · Greuther Furth: 6.6
- Aug 28, 2026 · VfL Osnabruck: 6.7
- Sep 5, 2026 · SG Dynamo Dresden: 7.0
- Sep 12, 2026 · Greuther Furth: 5.5
- Oct 11, 2026 · Arminia Bielefeld: 7.0
- Oct 17, 2026 · Kaiserslautern: 6.6
- Oct 23, 2026 · Wolfsburg: 7.4
- Oct 27, 2026 · Mainz: 7.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0W | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.28 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 72′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 81′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | Red Card · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 82′ | 5.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.20 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 75′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 57′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 45′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Bochum IIOberliga Westfalen | 2 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | WiedenbruckRegionalliga West | 3 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Bochum U19Junioren Bundesliga West | 4 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Bochum U19Junioren Bundesliga West | 3 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | Bochum U19DFB Junioren Pokal | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Bochum2024/2025 — 2026/202750League appearances
- Bochum II2024/20252League appearances
- Wiedenbruck2023/20243League appearances
- Bochum U192021/2022 — 2022/20237League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Shin Injury | |
| Leg Injury | |
| Illness | |
| Back injury | |
| Ankle injury |
Show full history (1)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.