Armin Pecsi

Armin Pecsi

Hartberg
HungaryHungary21 years190 cm
Market value€760k
Goalkeeper
Player rating6.8

Overview

Latest season · Leagues

2026/2027

Full career

Hartberg · Bundesliga

Appearances
10
Goals
0
Assists
0
Clean sheets
1
Rating
6.9
Career records · independent of recent-match filters
APPMINGAxG/90xA/90
10900000.000.0000

Statistics

Sample period: Aug 8, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026
10 Appearances900′ Minutes played

Rating

6.8

Average rating · 9/10

Saves

28

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals prevented

-0.02

Recorded appearances: 9/10

Goals conceded vs shot threat

+0.02Goals conceded − xGOT
xGOT17.98
Goals conceded18

xGOT faced describes the danger of the on-target shots the goalkeeper faced.

Same recorded matches: 9/10 · 810′ · Total

High claim success

100%7 of 7

Successful high claims out of recorded attempts.

Recorded appearances: 9/10
Big chances saved
8
Recorded appearances: 9/10

Chart

10 · Appearances
Rating7.3
Wolfsberger AC · 90′

Oct 24, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC · Rating: 7.3

  1. Aug 8, 2026 · Sturm Graz: 7.5
  2. Aug 16, 2026 · Austria Vienna: 5.9
  3. Aug 22, 2026 · Altach: 7.8
  4. Aug 30, 2026 · Ried: 6.9
  5. Sep 6, 2026 · Vorwarts Steyr: —
  6. Sep 13, 2026 · Tirol: 7.0
  7. Sep 20, 2026 · LASK: 6.2
  8. Oct 11, 2026 · A. Lustenau: 6.2
  9. Oct 16, 2026 · SK Rapid: 6.7
  10. Oct 24, 2026 · Wolfsberger AC: 7.3

Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.

Match history

The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.

DateComp.OpponentResultMinRatingGoalsAxGxABCMBCCSoTOffGP
OC1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
BLWolfsberger AC logoWolfsberger AC1:0W90′7.3000.000.0000000.0900
BLSK Rapid logoSK Rapid3:1L90′6.7000.000.0000000.6800
BLA. Lustenau logoA. Lustenau4:3W90′6.2000.000.000000-1.3200
UNLUkraine logoUkraine1:2WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLGeorgia logoGeorgia1:0WUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNLNorthern Ireland logoNorthern Ireland0:0DUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
UNL0:1LUnused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics
BLLASK logoLASK3:3D90′6.2000.000.000000-0.8700
BLTirol logoTirol2:2D90′7.0000.000.000000-0.1800
OC0:4W90′——————————00
BLRied logoRied3:2W90′6.9000.000.0100000.3700
BLAltach logoAltach1:2W90′7.8000.000.0000000.7600
BLAustria Vienna logoAustria Vienna0:2L90′5.9000.000.000000-0.7800
BLSturm Graz logoSturm Graz0:2L90′7.5000.000.0000001.2200

Career

Leagues 5
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2026/2027HartbergBundesliga10164.2%6.9
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025/2026Liverpool U21Premier League 217———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
1
2024/2025Puskas AcademyOTP Bank Liga30971.1%6.8
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023/2024Puskas AcademyOTP Bank Liga16468.1%6.7
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023/2024CsakvariMerkantil Bank Liga18———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
Domestic cups 2
SeasonTeamAppearancesGoalsAssistsRatingDetails
2026/2027HartbergOFB Cup10——
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
2024/2025Puskas AcademyHungarian Cup10——
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
International club competitions 1
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2024/2025Puskas AcademyConference League4166.7%6.8
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
National team 10
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2027Hungary U21Euro U21 - Qualification5025%—
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2026HungaryFriendly International10—6.3
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2025Hungary U21Friendly International2———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2025Hungary U21Euro U21 - Qualification1066.7%—
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2024Hungary U21Friendly International3———
Details
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
Show full history (5)
SeasonTeamAppearancesClean sheetsSave percentageRatingDetails
2024Hungary U19Euro U19 - Qualification2———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2023Hungary U19Friendly International3———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
1
Goals
0
Assists
—
2023Hungary U19Euro U19 - Qualification5———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
2022Hungary U19Friendly International3———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
—
2022Hungary U17Euro U17 - Qualification6———
Details
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
0
Goals
0
Assists
0
Club career 4
  1. Hartberg2026/202710League appearances
  2. Liverpool U212025/202617League appearances
  3. Puskas Academy2023/2024 — 2024/202546League appearances
  4. Csakvari2023/202418League appearances

Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.

About the data

Pecsi A. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Hartberg.

Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.

Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.

Source updated