
Claudiu Petrila
Overview
2026/2027
FC Rapid Bucuresti · Superliga
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.8
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 461 | 1 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Apr 13, 2026 — Oct 24, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 1
- Shots inside box
- 4
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 24, 2026 · FCSB · Rating: 6.3
- Apr 13, 2026 · FC Arges: 6.9
- Apr 19, 2026 · Univ. Craiova: 5.4
- Apr 26, 2026 · Dinamo Bucuresti: 5.6
- Jul 27, 2026 · FC Botosani: 7.3
- Aug 2, 2026 · CFR Cluj: 6.9
- Aug 7, 2026 · UTA Arad: 6.7
- Sep 18, 2026 · FC Arges: 6.6
- Oct 12, 2026 · U. Cluj: 6.8
- Oct 17, 2026 · Corvinul: 6.5
- Oct 24, 2026 · FCSB: 6.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4:1L | 24′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 18′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:4W | 29′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 21′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | 28′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.46 | 0.13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 39′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 62′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:1L | 82′ | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 68′ | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 34 | 4 | 8 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 35 | 8 | 11 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 39 | 3 | 5 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 31 | 9 | 4 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 25 | 5 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 6 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 15 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Romania U21Euro U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Romania U21Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Romania U21Friendly International | 4 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Romania U21Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Romania U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Romania U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 5 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018 | Romania U19Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- FC Rapid Bucuresti2023/2024 — 2026/2027105League appearances
- CFR Cluj2018/2019 — 2022/202396League appearances
- Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe2020/202125League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.