Bologna · Serie A
Career records · independent of recent-match filters Detailed statistics follow the same access as Lineup Analysis. Open a free match, sign in to your verified account or use Premium.
CareerPerformance by season 11/02/2026 Leagues 16 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2026/2027 Bologna Serie A 8 1 63.3% 6.7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2025/2026 Bologna Serie A 19 7 70% 6.6
Yellow cards1
Red cards1
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024/2025 Bologna Serie A 27 8 61.2% 6.5
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2023/2024 Bologna Serie A 32 13 73.9% 6.8
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022/2023 Bologna Serie A 37 7 69.9% 6.8
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (11) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2021/2022 Bologna Serie A 36 12 69.9% 6.8
Yellow cards4
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2020/2021 Bologna Serie A 28 4 75.7% 7.2
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2019/2020 Bologna Serie A 37 2 71.7% 7
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018/2019 Bologna Serie A 38 10 72.4% 6.9
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2017/2018 AS Roma Serie A 1 1 100% 7.3
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2016/2017 Empoli Serie A 35 10 72.1% 6.8
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2015/2016 Empoli Serie A 31 9 66.7% 6.6
Yellow cards2
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2014/2015 AS Roma Serie A 3 1 44.4% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2013/2014 AS Roma Serie A 2 0 75% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2012/2013 Gornik Zabrze Ekstraklasa 14 2 73.5% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2011/2012 Gornik Zabrze Ekstraklasa 1 — — —
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
Domestic cups 10 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2025/2026 Bologna Coppa Italia 1 0 50% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024/2025 Bologna Coppa Italia 3 3 100% 7.2
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2023/2024 Bologna Coppa Italia 2 2 100% 7.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022/2023 Bologna Coppa Italia 2 1 85.7% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2021/2022 Bologna Coppa Italia 1 0 28.6% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (5) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2019/2020 Bologna Coppa Italia 1 1 100% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018/2019 Bologna Coppa Italia 1 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2017/2018 AS Roma Coppa Italia 1 0 71.4% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2014/2015 AS Roma Coppa Italia 2 0 50% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2013/2014 AS Roma Coppa Italia 1 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
International club competitions 4 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2025/2026 Bologna Europa League 9 4 76.9% 7.1
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024/2025 Bologna Champions League 7 2 73.3% 6.9
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2014/2015 AS Roma Europa League 4 0 64.7% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2014/2015 AS Roma Champions League 2 0 62.5% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
National team 11 Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2026 Poland World Championship - Qualification 6 3 75% 6.6
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024/2025 Poland UEFA Nations League 3 0 68.4% 6.5
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024 Poland Euro 1 0 87.5% 8.1
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2024 Poland Friendly International 1 0 66.7% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2023 Poland Friendly International 1 0 100% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0
Show full history (6) Season Team Appearances Clean sheets Save percentage Rating Details 2022/2023 Poland UEFA Nations League 1 0 66.7% 6.6
Yellow cards1
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022 Poland Friendly International 2 1 90.9% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2022 Poland World Cup - Qualification 1 0 66.7% 7
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2020 Poland Friendly International 1 1 100% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists 0 2018 Poland Friendly International 2 0 76.9% —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists — 2013 Poland U21 Euro U21 - Qualification 1 — — —
Yellow cards0
Red cards0
Goals 0
Assists —
Club career 4 Bologna 2018/2019 — 2026/2027 262League appearances AS Roma 2013/2014 — 2017/2018 6League appearances Empoli 2015/2016 — 2016/2017 66League appearances Gornik Zabrze 2011/2012 — 2012/2013 15League appearances Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod 11/02/2026 Reason Period Muscle injury 03/16/2026 — 05/10/2026 Thigh injury 12/23/2025 — 01/13/2026 Thigh injury 11/10/2025 — 12/21/2025 Groin Injury 04/08/2025 — 04/23/2025 Injury 11/22/2024 — 11/25/2024
Show full history (4) Reason Period Ankle injury 09/04/2023 — 09/16/2023 Illness 03/27/2021 — 04/07/2021 Finger Injury 12/09/2020 — 01/15/2021 Hand Injury 10/07/2018 — 10/20/2018
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.
About the data Skorupski L. — football player profile. Explore confirmed player information and recent match records. Current club: Bologna.
Statistics cover the selected recent appearances across clubs and competitions, not a full season. Unplayed matches are excluded. Missing values are unknown, not zero. Each metric uses its own recorded sample.
Based on saved football lineups and recorded player appearances.
Source updatedNov 2, 2026, 12:34 PM UTC