
Josue Tiendrebeogo
Overview
2026/2027
IMT Novi Beograd · Mozzart Bet Super Liga
- Appearances
- 12
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 720 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 4 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 25, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 2
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Zeleznicar Pancevo · Rating: 6.2
- Jul 25, 2026 · Zemun: 7.1
- Aug 2, 2026 · Partizan: 6.6
- Aug 9, 2026 · Macva: 6.3
- Aug 16, 2026 · Radnicki Nis: 6.3
- Aug 22, 2026 · Radnicki 1923: 6.3
- Aug 30, 2026 · Mladost: 7.2
- Sep 7, 2026 · OFK Beograd Mozzart Bet: 6.5
- Sep 19, 2026 · Vojvodina: 6.3
- Oct 10, 2026 · Radnik: 7.5
- Oct 23, 2026 · Zeleznicar Pancevo: 6.2
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:1L | 77′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 80′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 78′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 45′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0W | 89′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1L | 38′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 67′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.15 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4:0W | 66′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | MajesticPremier League | 25 | 10 | 5 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | MajesticPremier League | 3 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | MajesticPremier League | 4 | 3 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
National team 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 6 | 2 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 3
- IMT Novi Beograd2025/2026 — 2026/202725League appearances
- Annecy2024/2025 — 2025/202639League appearances
- Majestic2021/2022 — 2023/202432League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.