
Ignacio Vazquez
Overview
2026
Platense · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 19
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | DUEL% | INT/90 | CLR/90 | BLK/90 | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 889 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 61.73 | 1.42 | 6.48 | 0.51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 12, 2026 — Oct 29, 2026Rating
7.0Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Duel success
Duels won out of all recorded duels.
Tackle success
Successful tackles out of recorded attempts.
- Interceptions
- 14
- Clearances
- 64
- Errors leading to shot
- 0
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 29, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman · Rating: 7.3
- Aug 12, 2026 · Coquimbo (CHI): 8.3
- Aug 16, 2026 · Boca Juniors: 7.0
- Aug 19, 2026 · Coquimbo (CHI): 7.5
- Aug 28, 2026 · Instituto: 6.6
- Aug 31, 2026 · Defensa y Justicia: 5.8
- Sep 4, 2026 · Dep. Riestra: 7.8
- Sep 8, 2026 · Fluminense (BRA): 6.5
- Sep 15, 2026 · Fluminense (BRA): 7.0
- Sep 20, 2026 · Newells Old Boys: 6.1
- Oct 29, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman: 7.3
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | DUEL% | INT | CLR | BLK | ERR→S | ERR→G | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 72.73 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | Hamstring Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Hamstring Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:2D | Hamstring Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 33.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 46.15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 66.67 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 81.82 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 75.00 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 79′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 80.00 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 100.00 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 50.00 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 11
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | All BoysPrimera Nacional | 35 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (6)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Cerro LargoPrimera Division | 13 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | San LuisPrimera B | 13 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 14 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | All BoysPrimera B Metropolitana | 5 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | All BoysPrimera B Nacional | 5 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | All BoysPrimera B Nacional | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Platense2023 — 202696League appearances
- All Boys2016/2017 — 202247League appearances
- Cerro Largo202113League appearances
- San Luis202013League appearances
- Belgrano2019/202014League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Hamstring injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Eye injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.