
Carlos Villalba
Overview
2026
Sarmiento Junin · Liga Profesional
- Appearances
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 480 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Feb 4, 2026 — Apr 13, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating · 7/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 9/10
- Shots inside box
- 3 Recorded appearances: 9/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesApr 2, 2026 · Barracas Central · Rating: 7.8
- Feb 4, 2026 · Ind. Rivadavia: 5.7
- Feb 8, 2026 · Atl. Tucuman: 6.0
- Feb 20, 2026 · Estudiantes L.P.: 6.1
- Feb 26, 2026 · Union de Santa Fe: 6.2
- Mar 3, 2026 · Estudiantes Rio Cuarto:
- Mar 15, 2026 · River Plate: 6.4
- Mar 22, 2026 · Aldosivi: 7.2
- Apr 2, 2026 · Barracas Central: 7.8
- Apr 9, 2026 · Tristan Suarez:
- Apr 13, 2026 · Gimnasia L.P.:
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:1D | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:1L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 4:1L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:3L | Knee Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 4:0L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2L | 9′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:0W | 46′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:2W | 81′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:0W | 89′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 67′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | 1′ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 1:3L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 69′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | 11′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 62′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.11 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | RentistasPrimera Division | 36 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Sarmiento Junin2025 — 202636League appearances
- Platense2022 — 202441League appearances
- Emelec202320League appearances
- Rentistas202036League appearances
- Talleres Cordoba2018/20191League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Knee injury | End date not recorded |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.