
Kian Fitz-Jim
Overview
2026/2027
Torino · Serie A
- Appearances
- 7
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
- Rating
- 6.9
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 687 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 2, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
7.0Average rating · 8/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 1 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Como · Rating: 7.4
- Aug 2, 2026 · Burnley:
- Aug 5, 2026 · Vado:
- Aug 15, 2026 · Carrarese: 8.1
- Aug 23, 2026 · AC Milan: 7.0
- Aug 29, 2026 · Sassuolo: 7.3
- Sep 5, 2026 · Fiorentina: 6.3
- Sep 14, 2026 · AS Roma: 6.5
- Sep 19, 2026 · Bologna: 6.5
- Oct 23, 2026 · Monza: 7.3
- Oct 27, 2026 · Como: 7.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | 55′ | 7.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 71′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 55′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 59′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | 90′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 89′ | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 62′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 0:1W | 26′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
National team 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Netherlands U21Friendly International | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | Netherlands U21Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022 | Netherlands U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | Netherlands U19Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020 | Netherlands U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Torino2026/20277League appearances
- Ajax2022/2023 — 2025/202648League appearances
- Excelsior2023/202410League appearances
- Jong Ajax2020/2021 — 2023/2024103League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Shoulder injury | |
| Injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Ankle injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.