
Matej Gashtarov
Overview
2026/2027
Crvena zvezda · Mozzart Bet Super Liga
- Appearances
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 7.2
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 819 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 3 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Sep 17, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 6/10
- Shots inside box
- 2 Recorded appearances: 6/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Macva · Rating: 6.8
- Sep 17, 2026 · Zeleznicar Pancevo: 7.1
- Sep 20, 2026 · Radnicki Nis: 7.7
- Sep 26, 2026 · Switzerland: 5.9
- Sep 29, 2026 · Slovenia: 6.6
- Oct 3, 2026 · Scotland: 6.0
- Oct 6, 2026 · Switzerland: 5.8
- Oct 10, 2026 · Radnicki 1923: 7.9
- Oct 15, 2026 · Lugano: 7.2
- Oct 22, 2026 · FC Copenhagen: 6.8
- Oct 31, 2026 · Macva: 6.8
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:4W | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 90′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 79′ | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0L | 31′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:2L | 79′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2:0L | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 0:3L | 90′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||
| 3:0W | 90′ | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | Borac 1926Mozzart Bet Prva Liga | 14 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Crvena zvezda U19UEFA Youth League | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | North Macedonia U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | North Macedonia U21Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2025 | North Macedonia U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | North Macedonia U19Friendly International | 4 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | North Macedonia U18Friendly International | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 3
- Crvena zvezda2025/2026 — 2026/202710League appearances
- Borac 19262025/202614League appearances
- Crvena zvezda U192024/2025—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.