
Vasilije Kostov
Overview
2026/2027
Crvena zvezda · Mozzart Bet Super Liga
- Appearances
- 10
- Goals
- 4
- Assists
- 3
- Rating
- 7.3
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 828 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 27, 2026 — Oct 31, 2026Rating
6.8Average rating
Goals
2Matches with a goal: 2/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 2
- Shots inside box
- 7
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 31, 2026 · Macva · Rating: 8.4
- Aug 27, 2026 · Plzen (CZE): 5.8
- Sep 6, 2026 · Partizan: 6.2
- Sep 13, 2026 · IMT Novi Beograd: 7.6
- Sep 17, 2026 · Zeleznicar Pancevo: 5.8
- Sep 20, 2026 · Radnicki Nis: 6.7
- Oct 10, 2026 · Radnicki 1923: 7.0
- Oct 15, 2026 · Lugano: 6.2
- Oct 22, 2026 · FC Copenhagen: 6.8
- Oct 25, 2026 · OFK Beograd Mozzart Bet: 7.5
- Oct 31, 2026 · Macva: 8.4
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:4W | 90′ | 8.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 90′ | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 84′ | 6.8 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3:2L | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 79′ | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:0W | 30′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 65′ | 7.6 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 5:1L | 120′ | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 3
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 7.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 35 | 12 | 8 | 7.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 4 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | Crvena zvezda U19UEFA Youth League | 6 | 3 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
National team 8
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 3 | 0 | 2 | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (3)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Serbia U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | Serbia U17Euro U17 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | |
| ||||||
Club career 2
- Crvena zvezda2024/2025 — 2026/202748League appearances
- Crvena zvezda U192024/2025—League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.