
Gvidas Gineitis
Overview
2026/2027
Torino · Serie A
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 566 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 15, 2026 — Oct 27, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 3
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 27, 2026 · Como · Rating: 6.5
- Aug 15, 2026 · Carrarese: 7.8
- Aug 23, 2026 · AC Milan: 6.3
- Aug 29, 2026 · Sassuolo: 6.5
- Sep 1, 2026 · Monza: 6.3
- Sep 5, 2026 · Fiorentina: 5.9
- Sep 14, 2026 · AS Roma: 6.2
- Oct 12, 2026 · Udinese: 6.5
- Oct 19, 2026 · Parma: 6.2
- Oct 23, 2026 · Monza: 7.0
- Oct 27, 2026 · Como: 6.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1:3L | 35′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:2W | 39′ | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 27′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 13′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 70′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.16 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1L | 67′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Torino U19Primavera 1 | 14 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Torino U19Primavera 1 | 16 | 2 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | Spal U19Primavera 1 | 8 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021 | AtmosferaI Lyga | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | AtmosferaI Lyga | 4 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | ||
| ||||||
National team 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 2 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2026 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023 | Lithuania U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2023 | Lithuania U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022 | Lithuania U19Euro U19 - Qualification | 3 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Torino2022/2023 — 2026/202784League appearances
- Torino U192021/2022 — 2022/202330League appearances
- Spal U192021/20228League appearances
- Atmosfera2019 — 20215League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Thigh injury | |
| Muscle injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Knee injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.