
Robert Silaghi
Overview
2026/2027
Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe · Superliga
- Appearances
- 14
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Rating
- 6.4
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 716 | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 10, 2026 — Oct 26, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0
- Shots inside box
- 1
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 26, 2026 · Univ. Craiova · Rating: 6.0
- Aug 10, 2026 · FCSB: 6.3
- Aug 15, 2026 · Csikszereda M. Ciuc: 6.4
- Aug 23, 2026 · Farul Constanta: 6.6
- Aug 29, 2026 · FC Arges: 7.3
- Sep 5, 2026 · FC Botosani: 6.2
- Sep 12, 2026 · CFR Cluj: 6.9
- Sep 18, 2026 · UTA Arad: 6.2
- Oct 9, 2026 · Dinamo Bucuresti: 5.9
- Oct 17, 2026 · Petrolul: 6.0
- Oct 26, 2026 · Univ. Craiova: 6.0
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:5L | 57′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 83′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 85′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 82′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 5:0L | 45′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:1W | 88′ | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 83′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 58′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 7
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 17 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 21 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (2)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | 12 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 19 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 5 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 3 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
National team 1
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Romania U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 2 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 4
- Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe2025/2026 — 2026/202731League appearances
- U. Cluj2023/2024 — 2024/202549League appearances
- Unirea Slobozia2021/2022 — 2022/202333League appearances
- Farul Constanta2020/202119League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.