
Branko Jovicic
Overview
2026/2027
Mladost / TSC · Mozzart Bet Super Liga / Mozzart Bet Prva Liga
- Appearances
- 6
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- —
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 574 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 2 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Feb 28, 2026 — Oct 12, 2026Rating
6.4Average rating · 8/10
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
0Matches with an assist: 0/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
- Shots on target
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 12, 2026 · OFK Beograd Mozzart Bet · Rating: 6.5
- Feb 28, 2026 · Novi Pazar: 6.4
- Apr 27, 2026 · Mladost: 7.2
- May 3, 2026 · Radnicki 1923: 6.1
- May 10, 2026 · Javor: 6.2
- May 16, 2026 · Radnicki Nis: 5.9
- May 24, 2026 · IMT Novi Beograd: 6.9
- Aug 23, 2026 · Napredak:
- Aug 30, 2026 · Smederevo:
- Sep 20, 2026 · Macva: 6.1
- Oct 12, 2026 · OFK Beograd Mozzart Bet: 6.5
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0D | 89′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 36′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 33′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 1:2W | 13′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2:2D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:3W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:0W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 45′ | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 85′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 6:1W | 60′ | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 75′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2L | 72′ | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:4W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 4:1W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:0D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 2:0L | 66′ | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | UralPremier League | 11 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | UralPremier League | 19 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 7 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 24 | 1 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 16 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | AmkarPremier League | 21 | 1 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | AmkarPremier League | 16 | 0 | 1 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | AmkarPremier League | 21 | 3 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Domestic cups 9
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 4 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 5 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | UralRussian Cup | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | UralRussian Cup | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (4)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | 2 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | AmkarRussian Cup | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | AmkarRussian Cup | 2 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
International club competitions 5
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/2025 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
National team 2
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 6
- Mladost2026/20274League appearances
- TSC2025/2026 — 2026/202729League appearances
- LASK2021/2022 — 2024/202586League appearances
- Ural2020/2021 — 2021/202230League appearances
- Crvena zvezda2017/2018 — 2020/202149League appearances
- Amkar2014/2015 — 2016/201758League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Ankle injury | |
| Injury | |
| Knock | |
| Injury |
Show full history (2)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.