
Veljko Kijevcanin
Overview
2026/2027
Mladost · Mozzart Bet Super Liga
- Appearances
- 12
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Rating
- 6.5
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 617 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 4 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Jul 19, 2026 — Sep 20, 2026Rating
6.5Average rating
Goals
0Matches with a goal: 0/10
Assists
2Matches with an assist: 2/10
Chance conversion
Fewer goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
- Shots on target
- 2
- Big chances missed
- 1
Chart
10 · AppearancesSep 20, 2026 · Macva · Rating: 6.7
- Jul 19, 2026 · Radnik: 6.1
- Jul 26, 2026 · Novi Pazar: 6.6
- Aug 3, 2026 · Zeleznicar Pancevo: 6.5
- Aug 9, 2026 · Cukaricki: 7.5
- Aug 16, 2026 · Zemun: 6.8
- Aug 23, 2026 · Partizan: 7.4
- Aug 30, 2026 · IMT Novi Beograd: 5.9
- Sep 5, 2026 · Radnicki Nis: 6.3
- Sep 12, 2026 · Radnicki 1923: 5.7
- Sep 20, 2026 · Macva: 6.7
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0:0D | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:2W | 54′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 5:0L | 69′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:0W | 90′ | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:0L | 45′ | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 3:1W | 78′ | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:1W | 74′ | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 2:2D | 28′ | 7.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 80′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 0:0D | 34′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:1D | 65′ | 6.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 12
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | Jedinstvo U.Mozzart Bet Prva Liga | 14 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | Jedinstvo U.Super Liga | 13 | 0 | 2 | 7 | |
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (7)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 4 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | LoznicaPrva Liga | 1 | 1 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 10 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 2 | 2 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | Borac 1926Prva Liga | 3 | 4 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 4 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | LoznicaSerbian Cup | 1 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Club career 5
- Mladost2019/2020 — 2026/202740League appearances
- Jedinstvo U.2024/2025 — 2025/202627League appearances
- IMT Novi Beograd2020/2021 — 2024/202547League appearances
- Loznica2021/20221League appearances
- Borac 19262020/20213League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.