
Rolando Mandragora
Overview
2026/2027
Torino / Fiorentina · Serie A
- Appearances
- 8
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 1
| APP | MIN | G | A | xG/90 | xA/90 | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 615 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
Statistics
Sample period: Aug 1, 2026 — Oct 23, 2026Rating
6.6Average rating · 9/10
Goals
1Matches with a goal: 1/10
Assists
1Matches with an assist: 1/10
Chance conversion
More goals than the xG of the recorded chances.
Quality of shots on target
xG measures chance quality; xGOT also accounts for where on-target shots went.
- Big chances missed
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
- Shots inside box
- 0 Recorded appearances: 8/10
Chart
10 · AppearancesOct 23, 2026 · Monza · Rating: 6.7
- Aug 1, 2026 · Real Madrid: 6.6
- Aug 6, 2026 · Dep. A Coruna:
- Aug 24, 2026 · AS Roma: 5.7
- Aug 29, 2026 · Frosinone: 6.5
- Sep 5, 2026 · Fiorentina: 8.0
- Sep 14, 2026 · AS Roma: 6.0
- Sep 19, 2026 · Bologna: 6.4
- Oct 12, 2026 · Udinese: 6.6
- Oct 19, 2026 · Parma: 6.7
- Oct 23, 2026 · Monza: 6.7
Move across the chart, tap a point or use ← → to explore each appearance. Dashed line: missing data.
Match history
The latest 10 club appearances at the selected venue and in the selected competitions; the figures above use the same matches. Injuries, bench and other absences are shown below but excluded from all statistics.
| Date | Comp. | Opponent | Result | Min | Rating | Goals | A | xG | xA | BCM | BCC | SoT | Off | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2:0L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:3L | Muscle Injury · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 3:2W | 51′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:3W | 63′ | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2:1W | 90′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:4W | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:2L | Unused substitute · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 90′ | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 0:2L | 83′ | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1:2W | 90′ | 8.0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0:1L | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 0:3L | 19′ | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:0L | 16′ | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 4:1W | not in the squad · Did not play · excluded from statistics | ||||||||||||||
| 1:1D | 28′ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2:2D | 85′ | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
CareerPerformance by season
Leagues 16
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2026/2027 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2025/2026 | 34 | 7 | 3 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (11)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 6.7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2020/2021 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2017/2018 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2016/2017 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2015/2016 | 26 | 0 | 1 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014/2015 | 5 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
Domestic cups 6
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | ||
| ||||||
| 2021/2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2019/2020 | 2 | 3 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018/2019 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
Show full history (1)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
International club competitions 4
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | ||
| ||||||
| 2024/2025 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 7.1 | ||
| ||||||
| 2023/2024 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
| 2022/2023 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||
| ||||||
National team 10
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Italy U21Euro U21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2019 | Italy U21Friendly International | 2 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2018 | 1 | 0 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2018 | Italy U21Friendly International | 6 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017 | Italy U20World Cup U20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
Show full history (5)
| Season | Team | Appearances | Goals | Assists | Rating | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Italy U21Friendly International | 5 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
| 2017 | Italy U21Euro U21 - Qualification | 7 | 0 | 0 | — | |
| ||||||
| 2015 | 6 | 0 | 0 | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | 1 | 1 | — | — | ||
| ||||||
| 2014 | Italy U17Euro U17 - Qualification | 3 | 0 | — | — | |
| ||||||
Club career 8
- Fiorentina2022/2023 — 2026/2027127League appearances
- Torino2020/2021 — 2026/202744League appearances
- Fiorentina U202024/20251League appearances
- Udinese2018/2019 — 2020/202171League appearances
- Crotone2017/201836League appearances
- Juventus2016/20171League appearances
- Pescara2015/201626League appearances
- Genoa2014/20155League appearances
Season totals come from career records. Recent appearances use their own sample and coverage.
Injury historyPeriod
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Muscle injury | End date not recorded |
| Calf injury | |
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Surgery |
Show full history (5)
| Reason | Period |
|---|---|
| Injury | |
| Injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Knee injury | |
| Shoulder injury |
Historical absence records; they do not establish current availability or a return date.